Hibbitt & Barnes Family History

·Home  ·Trees  ·DNA  ·Shop  ·Photos  ·Blog  ·Resources  ·Guestbook  ·Contact  ·Sitemap  ·Search


This page forms part of the HIBBITT Family Tree.
Annie's Pedigree Chart of Direct Ancestors is available here.


Frederic MOSES & Elizabeth COTTERILL


Husband: Frederic MOSES
Born: 
Married:
 1848
 in District of Stourbridge, Worcestershire
Died: 
Father: 
Mother: 
Spouses: 
Wife: Elizabeth COTTERILL
Born:
 ABT 1825
 in Kidderminster, Worcestershire 1
Baptized:
 9 DEC 1825
 in St Mary's Church, Kidderminster, Worcestershire 2
Died: 
Father: EDMUND COTTERILL
Mother: Sarah EVANS
Spouses: 

Additional Information

Elizabeth COTTERILL:
Alternative Name: Elizabeth COTTRILL 3


Footnotes

  1. FamilySearch, England Births and Christenings, 1538-1975.
    Baptism/Christening Date: 09 Dec 1825
    Baptism/Christening Place: Kidderminster, Worcester.
  2. Ibid., England Births and Christenings, 1538-1975.
    Name: Elizabeth Cottrill
    Gender: Female
    Baptism/Christening Date: 09 Dec 1825
    Baptism/Christening Place: Kidderminster, Worcester, England
    Birth Date:
    Birthplace:
    Death Date:
    Name Note:
    Race:
    Father's Name: Edmund Cottrill
    Father's Birthplace:
    Father's Age:
    Mother's Name: Sarah
    Mother's Birthplace:
    Mother's Age:

    Parish registers for Kidderminster
    Indexing Project (Batch) Number: C04395-2
    System Origin: England-ODM
    Source Film Number: 435276
    Reference Number:

    Bishop's transcripts for St. Mary's Church, Kidderminster
    Indexing Project (Batch) Number: C01320-1
    System Origin: England-EASy
    Source Film Number: 350503
    Reference Number: yr 1820-1829.
  3. Ibid., England Births and Christenings, 1538-1975.
    Name: Elizabeth Cottrill.


« Back

Page last updated: 06-Nov-17