Hibbitt & Barnes Family History

·Home  ·Trees  ·DNA  ·Shop  ·Photos  ·Blog  ·Resources  ·Guestbook  ·Contact  ·Sitemap  ·Search


This page forms part of the HIBBITT Family Tree.
Annie's Pedigree Chart of Direct Ancestors is available here.


William Frederick WAREHAM & Mary Ann SMALE


Husband: William Frederick WAREHAM 1
Born:
 7 MAR 1863
 in Parkstone, Dorset 2 3
Married:
 27 FEB 1882
 in The Register Office, District of Poole, Dorset 7
Died: 
Father: Francis WAREHAM
Mother: Sarah KENT
Spouses: 
Wife: Mary Ann SMALE 5
Born:
 ABT 1859
 in Black Torrington, Devon 6
Died: 
Father: WILLIAM SMALE
Mother: MARY JANE MOORE
Spouses: 

Additional Information

William Frederick WAREHAM:
Alternative Name: Frederick William WAREHAM 4


Footnotes

  1. Birth Certificate.
    Name: William Frederick Wareham.
  2. Marriage Certificate.
    Twenty Seventh February 1882
    Age: 21 years [est birth year: 1861].
  3. Birth Certificate.
    Registration District: Poole Union
    1863
    Sub-district: Poole
    County: Dorset
    Date: 7th March 1863
    Place: Parkstone
    Name: William Frederick Wareham, boy
    Father: Francis Wareham, Potters Labourer
    Mother: Sarah Wareham formerly Kent
    Informant: Francis Wareham, Father, Parkstone
    Registered: 6th April 1863
    Regsitrar: H B Smith.
  4. Marriage Certificate.
    Groom: Frederick William Wareham.
  5. Ibid.
    Bride: Mary Ann Smale.
  6. Ibid.
    Twenty Seventh February 1882
    Age: 23 years [est birth year: 1859].
  7. Ibid.
    1882 Marriage solemnized at the Register Office in the District of Poole in the County of Dorset
    Twenty Seventh February 1882
    Groom: Frederick William Wareham, Age: 21 years, Bachelor, Profession: Market Gardener
    Groom's Father: Frances Wareham, Gardener
    Bride: Mary Ann Smale, Age: 23 years, Spinster
    Bride's Father: William Smale (deceased), Farm Labourer
    Residence (both): Parkstone, Dorset
    Married in the Register Office by Certificate before me
    Charles H Rolfs? Registrar, L Slade Supt Reg
    This marriage was solemnized between us
    X The Mark of Frederick William Wareham
    Mary Ann Smale
    in the Presence of us,
    Harry Brown
    Annie Lydia Brown.


« Back

Page last updated: 19-Sep-17