Hibbitt & Barnes Family History

·Home  ·Trees  ·DNA  ·Shop  ·Photos  ·Blog  ·Resources  ·Guestbook  ·Contact  ·Sitemap  ·Search


This page forms part of the HIBBITT Family Tree.
Annie's Pedigree Chart of Direct Ancestors is available here.


James ALCOCK & Ann RAYNOR


Husband: James ALCOCK 1 2
Born:
 ABT 1798
 in Nuneaton, Warwickshire
Married:
 5 NOV 1815
 in Nuneaton Parish Church, Warwickshire 12
Died:
 ABT 1885
 in Nuneaton, Warwickshire
Father: 
Mother: 
Spouses: 
Wife: Ann RAYNOR 5
Born:
 ABT 1797
 in Nuneaton, Warwickshire 6
Baptized:
 28 AUG 1798
 in Nuneaton, Warwickshire 7
Died: BEF 1871
Father: JOHN RAYNOR
Mother: MARY WAGSTAFF
Spouses: 

Additional Information

James ALCOCK:
Residence: BET 10 AND 24 SEP 1815, Nuneaton, Warwickshire 3
Residence: 5 NOV 1815, Nuneaton, Warwickshire 4

Ann RAYNOR:
Alternative Name: Ann RAYNER 8 9
Residence: BET 10 AND 24 SEP 1815, Nuneaton, Warwickshire 10
Residence: 5 NOV 1815, Nuneaton, Warwickshire 11

HUSBAND & WIFE NOTES:
Banns of Marriage: BET 10 AND 24 SEP 1815, Nuneaton Parish Church, Warwickshire 13

Footnotes

  1. Warwickshire, England, Marriages and Banns, 1754-1910, Marriage.
    Name: James Alcock.
  2. Ibid., Banns.
    Name: James Alcock.
  3. Ibid., Banns.
    Name: James Alcock of this parish
    Banns Dates: 10th, 17th, 24th Sep 1815
    Parish: Nuneaton.
  4. Ibid., Marriage.
    Name: James Alcock of this parish
    Marriage Date: 5 Nov 1815
    Parish: Nuneaton.
  5. Warwickshire, England, Baptisms, Marriages, and Burials, 1535-1812, Baptisms.
    Name: Ann Raynor.
  6. Ibid., Baptisms.
    Event Date: 28 Aug 1798
    Parish: Nuneaton.
  7. Ibid., Baptisms.
    Name: Ann Raynor
    Event Type: Baptism
    Event Date: 28 Aug 1798
    Parish: Nuneaton
    Father's Name: John Raynor
    Mother's Name: Mary Raynor.
  8. Warwickshire, England, Marriages and Banns, 1754-1910, Marriage.
    Name: Ann Rayner.
  9. Ibid., Banns.
    Name: Ann Rayner.
  10. Ibid., Banns.
    Name: Ann Rayner of this parish
    Banns Dates: 10th, 17th, 24th Sep 1815
    Parish: Nuneaton.
  11. Ibid., Marriage.
    Name: Ann Rayner of this parish
    Marriage Date: 5 Nov 1815
    Parish: Nuneaton.
  12. Ibid., Marriage.
    Names: James Alcock, bachelor of this parish, & Ann Rayner, spinster of this parish
    Marriage Date: 5 Nov 1815
    Marriage: by Banns
    Parish: Nuneaton
    James signed and Ann put her mark
    Minister: H Hughes Curate
    Witnesses: Wm Buckles signed, Catherine Daffern put her mark.
  13. Ibid., Banns.
    Names: James Alcock & Ann Rayner, both of this parish
    Banns Dates: 10th, 17th, 24th Sep 1815
    Marriage: by Banns
    Parish: Nuneaton
    Minister: H Hughes Curate.


« Back

Page last updated: 06-Nov-17