Hibbitt & Barnes Family History

·Home  ·Trees  ·DNA  ·Shop  ·Photos  ·Blog  ·Resources  ·Guestbook  ·Contact  ·Sitemap  ·Search


This page forms part of the HIBBITT Family Tree.
Annie's Pedigree Chart of Direct Ancestors is available here.


James TAYLOR & Ann YOUNG


Husband: James TAYLOR 1
Born: 
Married:
 11 APR 1852
 in Aston Ingham, Herefordshire 3
Died: 
Father: Thomas TAYLOR
Mother: Unknown ?
Spouses: 
Wife: Ann YOUNG
Born: ABT 1833
Died: 
Father: Edward YOUNG
Mother: Hannah POULSTON
Spouses: 

Additional Information

Ann YOUNG:
Alternative Name: Anne (with an 'e') 2


Footnotes

  1. Aston Ingham Parish Records (Transcribed by Forest of Dean Family History), Marriages.
    Grooms_Surname: TAYLOR
    Grooms_Forenames: James.
  2. Ibid., Marriages.
    Brides_Surname: YOUNG
    Brides_Forenames: Anne.
  3. Ibid., Marriages.
    Record_ID: 35202
    Entry_Number: 96
    Year: 1852
    Month: Apr
    Day: 11
    Grooms_Surname: TAYLOR
    Grooms_Forenames: James
    Grooms_Age: of age
    Groom_Condition: Bachelor
    Grooms_Occupation: Labourer
    Grooms_Residence: Aston Ingham
    Grooms_Fathers_Surname: Taylor
    Grooms_Fathers_Forenames: Thomas
    Grooms_Fathers_Occupation: Labourer
    Brides_Surname: YOUNG
    Brides_Forenames: Anne
    Brides_Age: Minor
    Brides_Condition: Spinster
    Brides_Occupation: [ditto] Labourer
    Brides_Residence: Aston Ingham
    Brides_Fathers_Surname: Young
    Brides_Fathers_Forenames: Edward
    Brides_Fathers_Occupation: Nailor
    Licence_or_Banns: [not stated]
    Date_of_Banns:
    Signature_or_Mark: Both mark
    Witness_1: Charlotte Young
    Witness_2: James [?]skill
    Other_Witnesses:
    Officiating_Minister: Hy L Whatley
    Event: Marriage
    Memoranda:
    Notes:
    Register_Reference: AR90/7
    Page_Number: 48
    Parish_Chapel: Aston Ingham
    Soundex_Groom: T460
    Soundex_Bride: Y520.


« Back

Page last updated: 14-Aug-17