Hibbitt & Barnes Family History

·Home  ·Trees  ·DNA  ·Shop  ·Photos  ·Blog  ·Resources  ·Guestbook  ·Contact  ·Sitemap  ·Search


This page forms part of the HIBBITT Family Tree.
Annie's Pedigree Chart of Direct Ancestors is available here.


Henry LANE & Hannah YOUNG


Husband: Henry LANE 1
Born: 
Married:
 3 DEC 1857
 in Aston Ingham, Herefordshire 3
Died: 
Father: Richard LANE
Mother: Unknown ?
Spouses: 
Wife: Hannah YOUNG 2
Born: ABT 1832
Died: 
Father: Edward YOUNG
Mother: Hannah POULSTON
Spouses: 

Additional Information

Hannah YOUNG:
Alternative Name: Anna YOUNG


Footnotes

  1. Aston Ingham Parish Records (Transcribed by Forest of Dean Family History), Marriages.
    Grooms_Surname: LANE
    Grooms_Forenames: Henry.
  2. Ibid., Marriages.
    Brides_Surname: YOUNG
    Brides_Forenames: Hannah.
  3. Ibid., Marriages.
    Record_ID: 35248
    Entry_Number: 142
    Year: 1857
    Month: Dec
    Day: 3
    Grooms_Surname: LANE
    Grooms_Forenames: Henry
    Grooms_Age: of age
    Groom_Condition: Bachelor
    Grooms_Occupation: Labourer
    Grooms_Residence: Aston Ingham
    Grooms_Fathers_Surname: Lane
    Grooms_Fathers_Forenames: Richard
    Grooms_Fathers_Occupation: Shoemaker
    Brides_Surname: YOUNG
    Brides_Forenames: Hannah
    Brides_Age: of age
    Brides_Condition: Spinster
    Brides_Occupation: [not stated]
    Brides_Residence: Aston Ingham
    Brides_Fathers_Surname: Young
    Brides_Fathers_Forenames: Edward
    Brides_Fathers_Occupation: Nailor
    Licence_or_Banns: [not stated]
    Date_of_Banns:
    Signature_or_Mark: He marks she signs
    Witness_1: Phebe Young
    Witness_2: Henry [illegible]
    Other_Witnesses:
    Officiating_Minister: Hy L Whatley
    Event: Marriage
    Memoranda:
    Notes:
    Register_Reference: AR90/7
    Page_Number: 71
    Parish_Chapel: Aston Ingham
    Soundex_Groom: L500
    Soundex_Bride: Y520.


« Back

Page last updated: 21-Jun-17