Hibbitt & Barnes Family History

·Home  ·Trees  ·DNA  ·Shop  ·Photos  ·Blog  ·Resources  ·Guestbook  ·Contact  ·Sitemap  ·Search


This page forms part of the HIBBITT Family Tree.
Annie's Pedigree Chart of Direct Ancestors is available here.


JOHN LONGMAN & AGNES TUCKER


Husband: JOHN LONGMAN 1 2
 7 x Great-grandfather
Born: 
Married:
 16 OCT 1727
 in Merton, Devon 15 16
Died: 
Father: 
Mother: 
Spouses: 
Wife: AGNES TUCKER 3 4
 7 x Great-grandmother
Born: 
Died:
 1767
 in Merton, Devon 5
Buried:
 16 JUL 1767
 in Merton, Devon 6 7
Father: 
Mother: 
Spouses: 
Children
01> (M): SAMUEL LONGMAN 9 10 11 12
 6 x Great-grandfather
Born:
 ABT 1736
 in Merton, Devon 13 14
Died: 
Spouses: RACHAEL BENNETT

Additional Information

AGNES TUCKER:
Alternative Name: AGNESS TUCKER 8


Footnotes

  1. Merton Parish Registers (Transcribed by www.barometerworld.co.uk), Marriages.
    Groom: John Longman.
  2. FamilySearch International Genealogical Index (R), Marriages.
    Husband: JOHN LONGMAN.
  3. Merton Parish Registers (Transcribed by www.barometerworld.co.uk), Marriages.
    Bride: Agnes Tucker.
  4. FamilySearch International Genealogical Index (R), Marriages.
    Wife: AGNES TUCKER.
  5. Merton Parish Registers (Transcribed by www.barometerworld.co.uk), Burials.
    Date: 16.07.1767.
  6. Ibid., Burials.
    Date: 16.07.1767
    Name: Agness Longman widdow.
  7. FindMyPast, Devon Burials.
    First name(s): Agness
    Last name: Longman
    Status: Widdow [widow]
    Burial date: 16 Jul 1767
    Denomination: Anglican
    Burial place: Merton
    County: Devon
    Country: England
    Archive reference: 2044A/PR/1/2
    Archive: South West Heritage Trust
    Record set: Devon Burials
    Category: Birth, Marriage, Death & Parish Records
    Subcategory: Deaths & burials
    Collections from: Great Britain.
  8. Merton Parish Registers (Transcribed by www.barometerworld.co.uk), Burials.
    Name: Agness Longman widdow.
  9. Ibid., Marriages.
    Groom: Samuel Longman.
  10. FamilySearch International Genealogical Index (R), Marriages.
    Husband: SAMUEL LONGMAN.
  11. Ibid., Baptisms.
    Name: SAMUEL LONGMAN.
  12. Merton Parish Registers (Transcribed by www.barometerworld.co.uk), Baptisms.
    Name: Samuel Longman.
  13. FamilySearch International Genealogical Index (R), Baptisms.
    Christening: 28 FEB 1736 Merton, Devon.
  14. Merton Parish Registers (Transcribed by www.barometerworld.co.uk), Baptisms.
    Date: 28.08.1736/7.
  15. Ibid., Marriages.
    Date: 16.10.1727
    Groom: John Longman
    Bride Agnes Tucker.
  16. FamilySearch International Genealogical Index (R), Marriages.
    Marriage: 16 OCT 1727 Merton, Devon, England
    Husband: JOHN LONGMAN
    Wife: AGNES TUCKER.


« Back

Page last updated: 06-Nov-17