Hibbitt & Barnes Family History

·Home  ·Trees  ·DNA  ·Shop  ·Photos  ·Blog  ·Resources  ·Guestbook  ·Contact  ·Sitemap  ·Search


This page forms part of the HIBBITT Family Tree.
Annie's Pedigree Chart of Direct Ancestors is available here.


Isaac SUMMERHILL & Phoebe FRYER


Husband: Isaac SUMMERHILL 1
Born: 
Married:
 25 JAN 1816
 in Saul, Gloucestershire 6
Died: 
Father: 
Mother: 
Spouses: 
Wife: Phoebe FRYER 2
Born:
 ABT 1793
 in Arlingham, Gloucestershire 3
Baptized:
 28 FEB 1793
 in St Mary the Virgin's Church, Arlingham, Glos. 4
Died: 
Father: JOHN FRYER
Mother: PHOEBE TAYSUM
Spouses: 

Additional Information

Phoebe FRYER:
Alternative Name: PHOBE (another spelling of Phoebe) 5


Footnotes

  1. FamilySearch International Genealogical Index (R), Marriages.
    Husband: ISAAC SUMMERHILL.
  2. Ibid., Marriages.
    Wife: PHOEBE FRYER.
  3. Arlingham Parish Records, (Filmed by the Church of Jesus Christ of Latter Day Saints), Baptisms.
    Baptism: 28 Feb 1793.
  4. Ibid., Baptisms.
    Baptisms 1793
    Feb 28th Phobe Daughter of John Fryer & Phobe his Wife Daugtr of John & Lydia Taysum.
  5. Ibid., Baptisms.
    Phobe Daughter of John Fryer & Phobe his Wife...
  6. FamilySearch International Genealogical Index (R), Marriages.
    Husband: ISAAC SUMMERHILL
    Wife: PHOEBE FRYER
    Marriage: 25 JAN 1816 Saul, Gloucester.


« Back

Page last updated: 19-Sep-17