Hibbitt & Barnes Family History

·Home  ·Trees  ·DNA  ·Shop  ·Photos  ·Blog  ·Resources  ·Guestbook  ·Contact  ·Sitemap  ·Search


This page forms part of the HIBBITT Family Tree.
Annie's Pedigree Chart of Direct Ancestors is available here.


George NEWBOLD & Elizabeth CLARE


Husband: George NEWBOLD 1 2
Born:
 ABT 1818
 in Exton, Rutland 3 4 5
Baptized:
 6 JUN 1818
 in Exton, Rutland 8
Married:
 1839
 in District of Oakham, Rutland 15
Died:
 1879
 in Exton, Rutland 6 7
Buried:
 23 APR 1879
 in St Peter & St Paul's Church, Exton, Rutland 9
Father: GEORGE NEWBOLD
Mother: ANN PARKER
Spouses: 
Wife: Elizabeth CLARE 11
Born:
 ABT 1818
 in Empingham, Rutland 12
Died:
 1884
 in Exton, Rutland 13
Buried:
 14 APR 1884
 in St Peter & St Paul's Church, Exton, Rutland 14
Father: 
Mother: 
Spouses: 

Additional Information

George NEWBOLD:
Alternative Name: George NEWBOULD 10


Footnotes

  1. England & Wales, Death Index: 1837-1915.
    Name: George Newbold.
  2. National Burial Index, Burial.
    Name: George NEWBOLD.
  3. FamilySearch International Genealogical Index (R) - Member Submitted, Baptism.
    Christening: 06 JUN 1818 Exton, Rutland.
  4. England & Wales, Death Index: 1837-1915.
    Year of Registration: 1879, Estimated birth year: abt 1820, Age at Death: 59.
  5. National Burial Index, Burial.
    Date: 23 Apr 1879, Age: 59.
  6. England & Wales, Death Index: 1837-1915.
    Name: George Newbold
    Estimated birth year: abt 1820
    Year of Registration: 1879
    Quarter of Registration: Apr-May-Jun
    Age at Death: 59
    District: Oakham
    County: Leicestershire, Rutland
    Volume: 7a
    Page: 190.
  7. National Burial Index, Burial.
    Date: 23 Apr 1879.
  8. FamilySearch International Genealogical Index (R) - Member Submitted, Baptism.
    George Newbould
    Christening: 06 JUN 1818 Exton, Rutland, England
    Father: George Newbould
    Mother: Ann Palmer.
  9. National Burial Index, Burial.
    Date: 23 Apr 1879
    Name: George NEWBOLD
    Age: 59
    County: Rutland
    Place: Exton
    Details: St Peter & St Paul.
  10. FamilySearch International Genealogical Index (R) - Member Submitted, Baptism.
    George Newbould.
  11. England & Wales, Marriage Index: 1837-1915.
    Name: Elizabeth Clare.
  12. National Burial Index, Burial.
    Date: 14 Apr 1884, Age: 66, Est year of birth: 1818.
  13. Ibid., Burial.
    Date: 14 Apr 1884.
  14. Ibid., Burial.
    Date: 14 Apr 1884
    Name: Elizabeth NEWBOLD
    Age: 66
    County: Rutland
    Place: Exton
    Details: St Peter & St Paul.
  15. England & Wales, Marriage Index: 1837-1915.
    Name: Elizabeth Clare
    Year of Registration: 1839
    Quarter of Registration: Jan-Feb-Mar
    District: Oakham
    County: Leicestershire, Rutland
    Volume: 15
    Page: 785.


« Back

Page last updated: 06-Nov-17