Hibbitt & Barnes Family History

·Home  ·Trees  ·DNA  ·Shop  ·Photos  ·Blog  ·Resources  ·Guestbook  ·Contact  ·Sitemap  ·Search


This page forms part of the HIBBITT Family Tree.
Annie's Pedigree Chart of Direct Ancestors is available here.


Walter Thomas SMITH & Amelia Ann POWELL


Husband: Walter Thomas SMITH
Born:
 ABT 1847
 in Coaley, Gloucestershire
Married:
 1868
 in District of Dursley, Gloucestershire
Died: 
Father: 
Mother: 
Spouses: 
Wife: Amelia Ann POWELL
Born:
 ABT 1849
 in Uley, Gloucestershire
Died: 
Father: Unknown ?
Mother: Ann POWELL
Spouses: 
Children
01  (F): Amy Lilian Smith SMITH 1
Born:
 ABT 1868
 in Uley, Gloucestershire 2
Died: 
Spouses: 
02  (M): Francis Meredith SMITH
Born:
 ABT 1869
 in Uley, Gloucestershire
Died: 
Spouses: 
03  (M): Hubert SMITH
Born:
 ABT 1872
 in Berkeley, Gloucestershire
Died: 
Spouses: 
04  (F): Ada Helena SMITH
Born:
 ABT 1874
 in Prestbury, nr Cheltenham, Gloucestershire
Died: 
Spouses: 
05  (M): Albert SMITH
Born:
 ABT 1877
 in Ross, Herefordshire
Died: 
Spouses: 
06  (M): George Alfred SMITH
Born:
 ABT 1878
 in Leominster, Herefordshire
Died: 
Spouses: 
07  (M): Victor Walter SMITH
Born:
 ABT 1880
 in Leominster, Herefordshire
Died: 
Spouses: 

Additional Information

Amelia Ann POWELL:
Alternative Name: Amelia Ann Powell PITCHER


Footnotes

  1. England & Wales, Birth Index: 1837-1915.
    Name: Amy Lilian Smith.
  2. Ibid.
    Name: Amy Lilian Smith
    Year of Registration: 1868
    Quarter of Registration: Oct-Nov-Dec
    District: Dursley
    County: Gloucestershire, Wiltshire
    Volume: 6a
    Page: 213.


« Back

Page last updated: 14-Aug-17