Hibbitt & Barnes Family History

·Home  ·Trees  ·DNA  ·Shop  ·Photos  ·Blog  ·Resources  ·Guestbook  ·Contact  ·Sitemap  ·Search


This page forms part of the HIBBITT Family Tree.
Annie's Pedigree Chart of Direct Ancestors is available here.


? JONES & Sarah BANISTER


Husband: ? JONES
Born: 
Married: AFT 1815
Died: 
Father: 
Mother: 
Spouses: 
Wife: Sarah BANISTER 1
Born:
 ABT 1772
 in Tirley, Gloucestershire 2
Baptized:
 20 JAN 1772
 in Tirley, Gloucestershire 5
Died:
 ABT 1858
 in Woolaston, Gloucestershire
Father: 
Mother: 
Spouses: Edward WORGAN
Image

Additional Information

Sarah BANISTER:
Alternative Name: Sarah BANASTER 3
Alternative Name: Sarah BANNISTER 4


Footnotes

  1. FamilySearch International Genealogical Index (R), Marriage to Edward Worgan.
    Wife: SARAH BANISTER.
  2. FamilySearch Indexing Project, England Births and Christenings, 1538-1975.
    Baptism/Christening Date: 20 Jan 1772
    Baptism/Christening Place: TIRLEY,GLOUCESTER,ENGLAND.
  3. Woolaston Parish Records (Transcripts by Forest of Dean Family History), Marriage to Edward Worgan.
    Brides Surname BANASTER, Brides Forenames Sarah.
  4. FamilySearch Indexing Project, England Births and Christenings, 1538-1975.
    Name: Sarah Bannister.
  5. Ibid., England Births and Christenings, 1538-1975.
    Name: Sarah Bannister
    Gender: Female
    Baptism/Christening Date: 20 Jan 1772
    Baptism/Christening Place: TIRLEY,GLOUCESTER,ENGLAND
    Birth Date:
    Birthplace:
    Death Date:
    Name Note:
    Race:
    Father's Name: George Bannister
    Father's Birthplace:
    Father's Age:
    Mother's Name: Susannah
    Mother's Birthplace:
    Mother's Age:
    Indexing Project (Batch) Number: C03639-2
    System Origin: England-ODM
    Source Film Number: 857049
    Reference Number:.


« Back

Page last updated: 19-Sep-17