Hibbitt & Barnes Family History

·Home  ·Trees  ·DNA  ·Shop  ·Photos  ·Blog  ·Resources  ·Guestbook  ·Contact  ·Sitemap  ·Search


This page forms part of the HIBBITT Family Tree.
Annie's Pedigree Chart of Direct Ancestors is available here.


Richard SLADE & Elizabeth Longman SMALE


Husband: Richard SLADE 1
Born: 
Married:
 20 AUG 1830
 in Black Torrington, Devon 9
Died: 
Father: 
Mother: 
Spouses: 
Wife: Elizabeth Longman SMALE 2
Born:
 ABT 1809
 in Shebbear, Devon 3 4
Baptized:
 20 AUG 1809
 in St Michael's Church, Shebbear, Devon 5 6
Died: 
Father: THOMAS SMALE
Mother: ELIZABETH LONGMAN
Spouses: 
Children
01  (M): Thomas SLADE
Born:
 ABT 1833
 in Shebbear, Devon
Died: 
Spouses: 

Additional Information

Elizabeth Longman SMALE:
Alternative Name: Elizabeth LONGMAN 7 8


Footnotes

  1. FamilySearch International Genealogical Index (R), Marriages.
    Husband: RICHARD SLADE.
  2. Ibid., Marriages.
    Wife: ELIZABETH LONGMAN SMALE.
  3. Ibid., Baptisms.
    Christening: 20 AUG 1809 Shebbear, Devon.
  4. Devon Baptism Registers (FindMyPast).
    Baptism date: 20 Aug 1809
    Baptism place: Shebbear.
  5. FamilySearch International Genealogical Index (R), Baptisms.
    Name: ELIZABETH LONGMAN
    Christening: 20 AUG 1809 Shebbear, Devon, England
    Father: THOMAS SMALE
    Mother: ELIZABETH LONGMAN.
  6. Devon Baptism Registers (FindMyPast).
    First name(s): Elizabeth
    Last name: Longman
    Baptism date: 20 Aug 1809
    Denomination: Anglican
    Baptism place: Shebbear
    Father's name(s): A base chiled. Thos. Smale reputed father.
    Mother's name(s): Elizth Longman
    County: Devon
    Country: England
    Archive: South West Heritage Trust
    Archive reference: 2939A/PR/1/2
    Record set: Devon Baptisms
    Category: Birth, Marriage, Death & Parish Records
    Subcategory: Births & baptisms
    Collections from: Great Britain.
  7. FamilySearch International Genealogical Index (R), Baptisms.
    Name: ELIZABETH LONGMAN.
  8. Devon Baptism Registers (FindMyPast).
    First name(s): Elizabeth
    Last name: Longman
    Father's name(s): A base chiled. Thos. Smale reputed father.
    Mother's name(s): Elizth Longman.
  9. FamilySearch International Genealogical Index (R), Marriages.
    Husband: RICHARD SLADE
    Wife: ELIZABETH LONGMAN SMALE
    Marriage: 20 AUG 1830 Black Torrington, Devon, England.


« Back

Page last updated: 06-Nov-17