Hibbitt & Barnes Family History

·Home  ·Trees  ·E-Shop  ·Pictures  ·Blog  ·Resources  ·Guestbook  ·Contact  ·Sitemap  ·Search


This page forms part of the HIBBITT Family Tree.

ALEXANDER TOYSOM & UNKNOWN ?


Husband: ALEXANDER TOYSOM
 8 x Great-grandfather
Born: 
Married: 
Died: 
Father: 
Mother: 
Spouses: 
Wife: UNKNOWN ?
 8 x Great-grandmother
Born: 
Died: 
Father: 
Mother: 
Spouses: 
Children
01  (F): Sarah TOYSOM 1
Born:
 ABT 1713
 in Arlingham, Gloucestershire 2
Baptized:
 20 SEP 1713
 in St Mary the Virgin's Church, Arlingham, Glos. 3
Died: 
Spouses: 
02> (M): JOHN TAYSOM 4 5
 7 x Great-grandfather
Born:
 ABT 1715
 in Arlingham, Gloucestershire 6
Died:
 1769
 in Arlingham, Gloucestershire 7
Spouses: MARY LONGNEY
03  (M): Aaron TAYSUM 8
Born:
 ABT 1718
 in Arlingham, Gloucestershire 9
Baptized:
 26 FEB 1718
 in St Mary the Virgin's Church, Arlingham, Glos. 11
Died: AFT 1763 10
Spouses: 
Image
04  (F): Phoebe TAYSUM 13
Born:
 ABT 1721
 in Arlingham, Gloucestershire 14
Died:
 1802
 in Arlingham, Gloucestershire 15
Spouses: Jacob MILLS
05  (F): Dinah TAYSOM 16
Born:
 ABT 1724
 in Arlingham, Gloucestershire 17
Died: 
Spouses: William WATKINS
Image

Additional Information

(03) Aaron TAYSUM:
Alternative Name: Aaron TOYSOM 12

Aaron must have died some time during, or after, 1763 as he was a witness at the marriage of his sister, Dinah, and William Watkins in that year.


Footnotes

  1. Arlingham Parish Records, (Filmed by the Church of Jesus Christ of Latter Day Saints), Baptisms.
    Sarah y Daughter of Alexander Toysom.
  2. Ibid., Baptisms.
    Rich Butler Vic. 1713
    Sarah y Daughter of Alexander Toysom Baptized Sept. 20.
  3. Ibid., Baptisms.
    Rich Butler Vic. 1713
    Sarah y Daughter of Alexander Toysom Baptized Sept. 20.
  4. Ibid., Marriages.
    ...John Taysom...
  5. Ibid., Burials.
    ...John Taysom...
  6. Ibid., Baptisms.
    Baptized Feb 15 1714 [Old style date].
  7. Ibid., Burials.
    Burials: 7 Sep 1769.
  8. Ibid., Witness at the marriage of sister, Dinah.
    In the Presence of Aaron Taysum [signed].
  9. Ibid., Baptisms.
    Rich Butler Vic. 1717
    Aaron ye Son of Alexander Toysom baptized Feb 26th 1717
    [old style date].
  10. Ibid., Witness at the marriage of sister, Dinah, in 1763.
    In the Presence of Aaron Taysum [signed].
  11. Ibid., Baptisms.
    Rich Butler Vic. 1717
    Aaron ye Son of Alexander Toysom baptized Feb 26th 1717
    [old style date].
  12. Ibid., Baptisms.
    Aaron ye Son of Alexander Toysom.
  13. Ibid., Marriages.
    Jacob Mills & Phoebe Taysum.
  14. Ibid., Baptisms.
    Rich Butler Vic. 1721
    Phebe ye Daughter of Alexander Toysom baptized April 21st.
  15. Ibid., Burials.
    1802 Burials
    Janry 19th Phobe Wife of Jacob Mills.
  16. Ibid., Marriages.
    Dinah Taysom [signed].
  17. Ibid., Baptisms.
    Rich Butler Vicar 1723
    Dinah ye Daughter of Alexander Toysom baptized March ye 2nd
    [old style date].


« Back

Page last updated: 23-Sep-14