Hibbitt & Barnes Family History

·Home  ·Trees  ·DNA  ·Shop  ·Photos  ·Blog  ·Resources  ·Guestbook  ·Contact  ·Sitemap  ·Search


This page forms part of the HIBBITT Family Tree.
Annie's Pedigree Chart of Direct Ancestors is available here.


John HARDING & Susannah DANDO


Husband: John HARDING 1
Born: 
Married:
 11 MAR 1792
 in St James the Great Church, Dursley, Gloucestershire 9
Died: 
Father: 
Mother: 
Spouses: 
Wife: Susannah DANDO 2
Born:
 ABT 1754
 in Dursley, Gloucester 3 4
Baptized:
 5 AUG 1754
 in Dursley Tabernacle, Dursley, Gloucestershire 5
Baptized:
 19 AUG 1754
 in St James the Great Church, Dursley, Gloucestershire 6
Died: 
Father: JOHN DANDO
Mother: SUSANNA STINCHCOMB
Spouses: 

Additional Information

Susannah DANDO:
Alternative Name: Susannah DANDOE 7
Alternative Name: Susana DANDO 8

Susannah was baptized in the Non-Conformist tradition at Dursley in August 1754. However, she also underwent a baptism in the Anglican church a few weeks later.


Footnotes

  1. FamilySearch International Genealogical Index (R), Marriages.
    Groom: JOHN HARDING.
  2. Ibid., Marriages.
    Bride: SUSANNAH DANDO.
  3. Ibid., Baptism in Anglican Church in Dursley.
    Christening: 19 AUG 1754 Dursley, Gloucester, England.
  4. Ibid., Baptism in Non-Conformist Tabernacle in Dursley.
    Christening: 05 AUG 1754 Indepenent-Nc, Dursley, Gloucester, England.
  5. Ibid., Baptism in Non-Conformist Tabernacle in Dursley.
    Name: SUSANA DANDO
    Christening: 05 AUG 1754 Indepenent-Nc, Dursley, Gloucester, England
    Father: JOHN DANDO
    Mother: SUSANA.
  6. Ibid., Baptism in Anglican Church in Dursley.
    Name: SUSANNAH DANDOE
    Christening: 19 AUG 1754 Dursley, Gloucester, England
    Father: JOHN DANDOE
    Mother: SUSANNAH.
  7. Ibid., Baptism in Anglican Church in Dursley.
    Name: SUSANNAH DANDOE.
  8. Ibid., Baptism in Non-Conformist Tabernacle in Dursley.
    Name: SUSANA DANDO.
  9. Ibid., Marriages.
    Groom: JOHN HARDING
    Bride: SUSANNAH DANDO
    Marriage: 11 MAR 1792 Dursley, Gloucester, England.


« Back

Page last updated: 14-Aug-17