Hibbitt & Barnes Family History

·Home  ·Trees  ·DNA  ·Shop  ·Photos  ·Blog  ·Resources  ·Guestbook  ·Contact  ·Sitemap  ·Search


This page forms part of the HIBBITT Family Tree.
Annie's Pedigree Chart of Direct Ancestors is available here.


Henry SHERBORN & Anna GARLAND


Husband: Henry SHERBORN 1
Born: ABT 1809
Married:
 11 JUL 1836
 in Maperton, Somerset 11
Died: 
Father: 
Mother: 
Spouses: 
Wife: Anna GARLAND 2
Born:
 ABT 1813
 in North Cadbury, Somerset
Died: 
Father: 
Mother: 
Spouses: 
Children
01  (F): Mary Summers SHERBORN 3 4
Born:
 ABT 1841
 in Bath, Somerset
Died: 
Spouses: William Henry DAVIS
02  (F): Sarah SHERBORN
Born:
 ABT 1843
 in Bath, Somerset 5
Baptized:
 30 JUL 1843
 in St Saviour, Bath, Somerset 6
Died: 
Spouses: 
03  (M): Henry SHERBORN
Born:
 ABT 1847
 in Bath, Somerset
Died: 
Spouses: 
04  (M): William Garland SHERBORN
Born:
 ABT 1849
 in Bath, Somerset 8
Baptized:
 21 SEP 1849
 in St Saviour, Bath, Somerset 9
Died: 
Spouses: 

Additional Information

(02) Sarah SHERBORN:
Alternative Name: Sarah SHERBORNE 7

(04) William Garland SHERBORN:
Alternative Name: William Garland SHOEBURNE 10


Footnotes

  1. FamilySearch, England Marriages, 15381973.
    Groom's Name: Henry Sherborn.
  2. Ibid., England Marriages, 15381973.
    Bride's Name: Anna Garland.
  3. England & Wales, Marriage Index: 1837-1915.
    Name: Mary Summers Sherborn.
  4. England & Wales Marriages, 1538-1940.
    Name: Mary Summers Sherborn.
  5. FamilySearch, England Births and Christenings, 1538-1975.
    Christening Date: 30 Jul 1843
    Christening Place: St. Saviour, Bath, Somerset.
  6. Ibid., England Births and Christenings, 1538-1975.
    Name: Sarah Sherborne
    Gender: Female
    Christening Date: 30 Jul 1843
    Christening Place: St. Saviour, Bath, Somerset, England
    Father's Name: Henry Sherborne
    Mother's Name: Anna
    Indexing Project (Batch) Number: C00248-3
    System Origin: England-EASy
    GS Film number: 1526166
    Reference ID: item 2 p 25.
  7. Ibid., England Births and Christenings, 1538-1975.
    Name: Sarah Sherborne.
  8. Ibid., England Births and Christenings, 1538-1975.
    Christening Date: 21 Sep 1849
    Christening Place: St. Saviour, Bath, Somerset.
  9. Ibid., England Births and Christenings, 1538-1975.
    Name: William Garland Shoeburne
    Gender: Male
    Christening Date: 21 Sep 1849
    Christening Place: St. Saviour, Bath, Somerset, England
    Father's Name: Henry Shoeburne
    Mother's Name: Anna
    Indexing Project (Batch) Number: C00248-3
    System Origin: England-EASy
    GS Film number: 1526166
    Reference ID: item 2 p 74.
  10. Ibid., England Births and Christenings, 1538-1975.
    Name: William Garland Shoeburne.
  11. Ibid., England Marriages, 15381973.
    Name: Henry Sherborn
    Spouse's Name: Anna Garland
    Event Date: 11 Jul 1836
    Event Place: Maperton, Somerset, England
    Indexing Project (Batch) Number: I02117-2
    System Origin: England-EASy
    GS Film number: 1526677
    Reference ID: p 15 no 43.


« Back

Page last updated: 14-Aug-17