Hibbitt & Barnes Family History

·Home  ·Trees  ·E-Shop  ·Pictures  ·Blog  ·Resources  ·Guestbook  ·Contact  ·Sitemap  ·Search


This page forms part of the HIBBITT Family Tree.

Jacob MILLS & Phoebe TAYSUM


Husband: Jacob MILLS 1
Born: 
Married:
 6 MAY 1749
 in St Mary the Virgin's Church, Arlingham, Gloucestershire 9
Died: 
Father: 
Mother: 
Spouses: 
Wife: Phoebe TAYSUM 2
Born:
 ABT 1721
 in Arlingham, Gloucestershire 3
Baptized:
 21 APR 1721
 in St Mary the Virgin's Church, Arlingham, Glos. 5
Died:
 1802
 in Arlingham, Gloucestershire 4
Buried:
 19 JAN 1802
 in St Mary the Virgin's Church, Arlingham, Glos. 8
Father: ALEXANDER TOYSOM
Mother: UNKNOWN ?
Spouses: 

Additional Information

Phoebe TAYSUM:
Alternative Name: Phebe TOYSOM 6
Alternative Name: Phobe 7


Footnotes

  1. Arlingham Parish Records, (Filmed by the Church of Jesus Christ of Latter Day Saints), Marriages.
    Jacob Mills & Phoebe Taysum.
  2. Ibid., Marriages.
    Jacob Mills & Phoebe Taysum.
  3. Ibid., Baptisms.
    Rich Butler Vic. 1721
    Phebe ye Daughter of Alexander Toysom baptized April 21st.
  4. Ibid., Burials.
    1802 Burials
    Janry 19th Phobe Wife of Jacob Mills.
  5. Ibid., Baptisms.
    Rich Butler Vic. 1721
    Phebe ye Daughter of Alexander Toysom baptized April 21st.
  6. Ibid., Baptisms.
    Phebe ye Daughter of Alexander Toysom.
  7. Ibid., Burials.
    Phobe Wife of Jacob Mills.
  8. Ibid., Burials.
    1802 Burials
    Janry 19th Phobe Wife of Jacob Mills.
  9. Ibid., Marriages.
    Marriages 1749
    Jacob Mills & Phoebe Taysum May 6.


« Back

Page last updated: 10-Sep-14