Hibbitt & Barnes Family History

·Home  ·Trees  ·DNA  ·Shop  ·Photos  ·Blog  ·Resources  ·Guestbook  ·Contact  ·Sitemap  ·Search


This page forms part of the HIBBITT Family Tree.
Annie's Pedigree Chart of Direct Ancestors is available here.


? MUNCKTON & Sarah ?


Husband: ? MUNCKTON 1 2
Born: 
Married: BEF 25 JUN 1810
Died: 
Father: 
Mother: 
Spouses: 
Wife: Sarah ?
Born: 
Died: 
Father: 
Mother: 
Spouses: ROBERT WEAVER

Additional Information

? MUNCKTON:
Alternative Name: ? MONKTON 3


Footnotes

  1. Somerset, England, Extracted Parish Records, Marriage of widow to Robert Weaver.
    Text: Robert Weaver, w., & Sarah Munckton, w. 25 Jun 1810...
  2. FindMyPast.co.uk (Parish Records), Somerset Marriages (post-1754) - Marriage of widow to Robert Weaver.
    Date: 25 Jun 1810
    Bride's Forenames: Sarah
    Bride's Surname: Munckton
    Bride's condition: Wid.
  3. Boyd's Marriage Index 1538-1840, Marriage of widow to Robert Weaver.
    Year: 1810
    Surname: MONKTON
    Full First name: Sara.


« Back

Page last updated: 21-Jun-17