Hibbitt & Barnes Family History

·Home  ·Trees  ·DNA  ·Shop  ·Photos  ·Blog  ·Resources  ·Guestbook  ·Contact  ·Sitemap  ·Search


This page forms part of the HIBBITT Family Tree.
Annie's Pedigree Chart of Direct Ancestors is available here.


JOHN HYBIT & Mary BOTTOM


Husband: JOHN HYBIT 1 2 3
 6 x Great-grandfather
Born: 
Married:
 23 JUN 1720
 in St Peter & St Paul's Church, Exton, Rutland 20
Died: 
Father: 
Mother: 
Spouses: Sarah PEESEGOOD; ANN TUBBS
Wife: Mary BOTTOM 11
Born: 
Died: 1730 12
Buried:
 13 APR 1730
 in St Peter & St Paul's Churchyard, Exton, Rutland 13
Father: 
Mother: 
Spouses: 
Children
01  (F): Mary IBBOT 14
Born:
 ABT 1721
 in Exton, Rutland 15
Baptized:
 8 MAY 1721
 in St Peter & St Paul's Church, Exton, Rutland 16
Died: 
Spouses: 
02  (M): Thomas ABBOTT 17
Born:
 ABT 1725
 in Exton, Rutland 18
Baptized:
 5 JUL 1725
 in St Peter & St Paul's Church, Exton, Rutland 19
Died: 
Spouses: 

Additional Information

JOHN HYBIT:
Alternative Name: JOHN IBBOT 4 5 6
Alternative Name: JOHN ABBOT 7
Alternative Name: JOHN ABBOTT 8
Alternative Name: JOHN HYBUT 9
Alternative Name: JOHN IBBOTT 10


Footnotes

  1. Exton Parish Records (Transcribed by Exton History Group), Marriages.
    5 May 1712 John Hybit & Sarah Peesegood.
  2. Exton Bishop's Transcripts (Filmed by the Church of Jesus Christ of Latter Day Saints), Marriages.
    ...John Hybit & Sarah Peesegood...
  3. Exton Parish Records (Transcribed by Exton History Group), Baptisms of daughters, Elizabeth, Susanna & Sarah.
    John Hybit.
  4. Ibid., Marriages.
    29 May 1732 John Ibbot & Ann Tubbs.
  5. Ibid., Marriages.
    23 Jun 1720 John Ibbot & Mary Bottom.
  6. Ibid., Baptism of daughter, Mary.
    John Ibbot.
  7. Ibid., Baptisms of children, William, Matthew & Robert.
    John Abbot.
  8. Ibid., Baptism of son, Thomas.
    John Abbott.
  9. Ibid., Burials of daughters, Susanna & Sarah.
    John Hybut.
  10. Ibid., Baptism of son, Luke.
    John Ibbott.
  11. Ibid., Marriages.
    23 Jun 1720 John Ibbot & Mary Bottom.
  12. Ibid., Burials.
    13 Apr 1730 Mary Hibbert Wife of John.
  13. Ibid., Burials.
    13 Apr 1730 Mary Hibbert Wife of John.
  14. Ibid., Baptisms.
    8 May 1721 Mary Ibbot, daughter of John & Mary.
  15. Ibid., Baptisms.
    8 May 1721 Mary Ibbot, daughter of John & Mary.
  16. Ibid., Baptisms.
    8 May 1721 Mary Ibbot, daughter of John & Mary.
  17. Ibid., Baptisms.
    5 Jul 1725 Thomas Abbott, son of John & Mary.
  18. Ibid., Baptisms.
    5 Jul 1725 Thomas Abbott, son of John & Mary.
  19. Ibid., Baptisms.
    5 Jul 1725 Thomas Abbott, son of John & Mary.
  20. Ibid., Marriages.
    23 Jun 1720 John Ibbot & Mary Bottom.


« Back

Page last updated: 21-Jun-17