Hibbitt & Barnes Family History

·Home  ·Trees  ·DNA  ·Shop  ·Photos  ·Blog  ·Resources  ·Guestbook  ·Contact  ·Sitemap  ·Search


This page forms part of the HIBBITT Family Tree.
Annie's Pedigree Chart of Direct Ancestors is available here.


William GREENSMITH & Lucy BARNET


Husband: William GREENSMITH 1
Born: 
Married:
 4 NOV 1725
 in Braunston, Rutland 8
Died: 
Father: 
Mother: 
Spouses: 
Wife: Lucy BARNET 2
Born: 
Died: 
Father: 
Mother: 
Spouses: 
Children
01  (F): Susan GREENSMITH
Born:
 ABT 1727
 in Braunston, Rutland
Died: 
Spouses: 
02  (F): Elizabeth GREENSMITH
Born:
 ABT 1728
 in Braunston, Rutland
Died: 
Spouses: 
03  (F): Lucy GREENSMITH 4 5
Born:
 ABT 1731
 in Oakham, Rutland 6
Died: ABT 1757 7
Spouses: WILLIAM HIBBIT
04  (F): Elisabeth GREENSMITH
Born:
 ABT 1733
 in Oakham, Rutland
Died: 
Spouses: 
05  (F): Susana GREENSMITH
Born:
 ABT 1735
 in Oakham, Rutland
Died: 
Spouses: 
06  (M): John GREENSMITH
Born:
 ABT 1738
 in Oakham, Rutland
Died: 
Spouses: 

Additional Information

Lucy BARNET:
Alternative Name: Luce BARNET 3


Footnotes

  1. FamilySearch, England, Marriages, 15381973.
    Groom's Name: William Greensmith.
  2. Ibid., Baptisms of children between 1727 and 1738.
    Known as Lucy in the baptism records.
  3. Ibid., England, Marriages, 15381973.
    Bride's Name: Luce Barnet.
  4. Exton Parish Records (Transcribed by Exton History Group), Marriages.
    5 Jun 1756 William Ibbit of the Parish & Lucy Greensmith...
  5. FamilySearch, England, Births and Christenings, 1538-1975.
    Name: Lucy Greensmith.
  6. Ibid., England, Births and Christenings, 1538-1975.
    Baptism/Christening Date: 04 Jan 1730
    Baptism/Christening Place: OAKHAM,RUTLAND.
  7. Exton Parish Records (Transcribed by Exton History Group), Burials.
    1 Oct 1757 Lucy Hibbit.
  8. FamilySearch, England, Marriages, 15381973.
    Groom's Name: William Greensmith
    Bride's Name: Luce Barnet
    Marriage Date: 04 Nov 1725
    Marriage Place: Braunston,Rutland,England
    Indexing Project (Batch) Number: M15005-1
    System Origin: England-ODM
    Source Film Number: 1234419
    Reference Number:.


« Back

Page last updated: 19-Sep-17