Hibbitt & Barnes Family History

·Home  ·Trees  ·E-Shop  ·Pictures  ·Blog  ·Resources  ·Guestbook  ·Contact  ·Sitemap  ·Search


This page forms part of the HIBBITT Family Tree.

Unknown ? & Elizabeth MARTIN


Husband: Unknown ?
Born: 
Married: 
Died: 
Father: 
Mother: 
Spouses: 
Wife: Elizabeth MARTIN 1 2
Born:
 ABT 1801
 in Bradford, Devon 3 4
Baptized:
 22 NOV 1801
 in Bradford, Devon 5 6
Died: 
Father: RICHARD MARTIN
Mother: MARY COURTIS
Spouses: 
Children
01  (F): Mary MARTYN 11 12
Born: ABT 1821 13 14
Baptized:
 23 SEP 1821
 in Bradford, Devon 15 16
Died: 
Spouses: 
02  (M): John MARTYN 17 18
Born: ABT 1822 19 20
Baptized:
 22 FEB 1822
 in Bradford, Devon 21 22
Died: 
Spouses: 

Additional Information

Elizabeth MARTIN:
Alternative Name: Elizabeth MARTYN 7
Alternative Name: Elisabeth MARTYN 8
Residence: 23 SEP 1821, Flares, Bradford, Devon 9
Residence: 22 FEB 1822, Hole Moor, Black Torrington, Devon 10


Footnotes

  1. FamilySearch, England Births and Christenings, 1538-1975.
    Name: Elizabeth Martin.
  2. Bradford Parish Records (Information passed on by Bradford Online Parish Clerk).
    Elizabeth baptized 22nd Nov. 1801 daughter of Richard Martin & Mary.
  3. FamilySearch, England Births and Christenings, 1538-1975.
    Baptism/Christening Date: 22 Nov 1801
    Baptism/Christening Place: BRADFORD,DEVON.
  4. Bradford Parish Records (Information passed on by Bradford Online Parish Clerk).
    Elizabeth baptized 22nd Nov. 1801 daughter of Richard Martin & Mary.
  5. FamilySearch, England Births and Christenings, 1538-1975.
    Name: Elizabeth Martin
    Gender: Female
    Baptism/Christening Date: 22 Nov 1801
    Baptism/Christening Place: BRADFORD,DEVON,ENGLAND
    Father's Name: Richard Martin
    Mother's Name: Mary
    Indexing Project (Batch) Number: C05038-1
    System Origin: England-ODM
    Source Film Number: 916820
    Reference Number:.
  6. Bradford Parish Records (Information passed on by Bradford Online Parish Clerk).
    Elizabeth baptized 22nd Nov. 1801 daughter of Richard Martin & Mary.
  7. Ibid., Baptism of children, Mary & John.
    ...Elizabeth Martyn...
  8. FamilySearch, England Births and Christenings, 1538-1975 (Baptism of children, Mary & John).
    Mother's Name: Elisabeth Martyn.
  9. Bradford Parish Records (Information passed on by Bradford Online Parish Clerk), Baptism of daughter, Mary.
    Mary baptized 23rd Sept 1821, base child of Elizabeth Martyn of Flares...
  10. Ibid., Baptism of son, John.
    John baptized 22nd Feb 1822, base child of Elizabeth Martyn of Hole Moor, Black Torrington...
  11. FamilySearch, England Births and Christenings, 1538-1975.
    Name: Mary Martyn.
  12. Bradford Parish Records (Information passed on by Bradford Online Parish Clerk).
    Mary baptized 23rd Sept 1821, base child of Elizabeth Martyn...
  13. FamilySearch, England Births and Christenings, 1538-1975.
    Baptism/Christening Date: 23 Sep 1821
    Baptism/Christening Place: BRADFORD,DEVON.
  14. Bradford Parish Records (Information passed on by Bradford Online Parish Clerk).
    Mary baptized 23rd Sept 1821, base child of Elizabeth Martyn of Flares...
  15. FamilySearch, England Births and Christenings, 1538-1975.
    Name: Mary Martyn
    Gender: Female
    Baptism/Christening Date: 23 Sep 1821
    Baptism/Christening Place: BRADFORD,DEVON,ENGLAND
    Father's Name:
    Mother's Name: Elisabeth Martyn
    Indexing Project (Batch) Number: C05038-1
    System Origin: England-ODM
    Source Film Number: 916820
    Reference Number:.
  16. Bradford Parish Records (Information passed on by Bradford Online Parish Clerk).
    Mary baptized 23rd Sept 1821, base child of Elizabeth Martyn of Flares, singlewoman.
  17. FamilySearch, England Births and Christenings, 1538-1975.
    Name: John Martyn.
  18. Bradford Parish Records (Information passed on by Bradford Online Parish Clerk).
    John baptized 22nd Feb 1822, base child of Elizabeth Martyn...
  19. FamilySearch, England Births and Christenings, 1538-1975.
    Baptism/Christening Date: 22 Feb 1822
    Baptism/Christening Place: BRADFORD,DEVON.
  20. Bradford Parish Records (Information passed on by Bradford Online Parish Clerk).
    John baptized 22nd Feb 1822, base child of Elizabeth Martyn...
  21. FamilySearch, England Births and Christenings, 1538-1975.
    Name: John Martyn
    Gender: Male
    Baptism/Christening Date: 22 Feb 1822
    Baptism/Christening Place: BRADFORD,DEVON,ENGLAND
    Father's Name:
    Mother's Name: Elisabeth Martyn
    Indexing Project (Batch) Number: C05038-1
    System Origin: England-ODM
    Source Film Number: 916820
    Reference Number:.
  22. Bradford Parish Records (Information passed on by Bradford Online Parish Clerk).
    John baptized 22nd Feb 1822, base child of Elizabeth Martyn of Hole Moor, Black Torrington, singlewoman.


« Back

Page last updated: 24-Aug-14