Hibbitt & Barnes Family History

·Home  ·Trees  ·DNA  ·Shop  ·Photos  ·Blog  ·Resources  ·Guestbook  ·Contact  ·Sitemap  ·Search


This page forms part of the HIBBITT Family Tree.
Annie's Pedigree Chart of Direct Ancestors is available here.


Thomas HAMLYN & Grace MARTIN


Husband: Thomas HAMLYN
Born: in Sutcombe, Devon
Married:
 ABT 1839
 in District of Holsworthy, Devon
Died: 
Father: 
Mother: 
Spouses: 
Wife: Grace MARTIN
Born:
 ABT 1815
 in Bradford, Devon 1 2
Baptized:
 24 SEP 1815
 in Bradford, Devon 3 4
Died: 
Father: RICHARD MARTIN
Mother: MARY COURTIS
Spouses: 

Additional Information

Grace MARTIN:
Alternative Name: Grace MARTYN 5 6


Footnotes

  1. FamilySearch, England Births and Christenings, 1538-1975.
    Baptism/Christening Date: 24 Sep 1815
    Baptism/Christening Place: BRADFORD,DEVON.
  2. Bradford Parish Records (Information passed on by Bradford Online Parish Clerk).
    Grace baptized 24th Sept 1815 daughter of Richard & Mary Martyn...
  3. FamilySearch, England Births and Christenings, 1538-1975.
    Name: Grace Martyn
    Gender: Female
    Baptism/Christening Date: 24 Sep 1815
    Baptism/Christening Place: BRADFORD,DEVON,ENGLAND
    Father's Name: Richard Martyn
    Mother's Name: Mary
    Indexing Project (Batch) Number: C05038-1
    System Origin: England-ODM
    Source Film Number: 916820
    Reference Number:.
  4. Bradford Parish Records (Information passed on by Bradford Online Parish Clerk).
    Grace baptized 24th Sept 1815 daughter of Richard & Mary Martyn of this parish, labourer.
  5. FamilySearch, England Births and Christenings, 1538-1975.
    Name: Grace Martyn.
  6. Bradford Parish Records (Information passed on by Bradford Online Parish Clerk).
    Grace baptized 24th Sept 1815 daughter of Richard & Mary Martyn...


« Back

Page last updated: 19-Sep-17