Hibbitt & Barnes Family History

·Home  ·Trees  ·DNA  ·Shop  ·Photos  ·Blog  ·Resources  ·Guestbook  ·Contact  ·Sitemap  ·Search


This page forms part of the BARNES Family Tree.
Harvey's Pedigree Chart of Direct Ancestors is available here.


WILLIAM WABON EVERETT & ELIZABETH JACKSON


Husband: WILLIAM WABON EVERETT
 3 x Great-grandfather
Born:
 23 SEP 1795
 in Wells next the Sea, Norfolk
Married:
 24 MAR 1818
 in Wells, Norfolk
Died: 
Father: THOMAS EVERRITT
Mother: ELIZABETH WABON
Spouses: Elizabeth TURNER
Wife: ELIZABETH JACKSON
 3 x Great-grandmother
Born: 
Died:
 1839
 in Wells, Norfolk
Father: 
Mother: 
Spouses: 
Children
01  (M): Thomas William EVERITT
Born:
 ABT 1820
 in Wells, Norfolk
Died: 
Spouses: 
02  (F): Susanna Elizabeth EVERITT
Born:
 ABT 1822
 in Wells, Norfolk
Died:
 1836
 in Wells next the Sea, Norfolk
Spouses: 
03  (M): John Jackson EVERITT
Born:
 ABT 1825
 in Wells, Norfolk
Died:
 28 SEP 1842
 in Wells next the Sea, Norfolk
Spouses: 
04  (F): Mary Ann EVERITT
Born:
 ABT 1829
 in Wells, Norfolk
Died:
 1832
 in Wells, Norfolk
Spouses: 
05  (F): Mary Ann EVERITT
Born:
 ABT 1832
 in Wells, Norfolk
Died: 
Spouses: 
06> (F): ELIZABETH SUSANNA EVERRETT
 2 x Great-grandmother
Born:
 13 OCT 1836
 in Wells, Norfolk
Died: 
Spouses: DANIEL APPLEGATE
07  (F): Sarah Ann EVERITT
Born:
 ABT 1837
 in Wells, Norfolk
Died: 
Spouses: 

Additional Information

WILLIAM WABON EVERETT:
Alternative Name: WILLIAM WABON EVERRITT
Alternative Name: WILLIAM WABON EVERITT



« Back

Page last updated: 10-May-18