Hibbitt & Barnes Family History

·Home  ·Trees  ·DNA  ·Shop  ·Photos  ·Blog  ·Resources  ·Guestbook  ·Contact  ·Sitemap  ·Search


This page forms part of the BARNES Family Tree.
Harvey's Pedigree Chart of Direct Ancestors is available here.


WILLIAM BIRD APPLEGATE & ANNE ALLEN


Husband: WILLIAM BIRD APPLEGATE
 3 x Great-grandfather
Born: 11 MAR 1801
Married:
 16 OCT 1825
 in Burnham Overy, Norfolk
Died:
 28 APR 1840
 in Burnham Overy, Norfolk
Father: THOMAS APPLEGATE
Mother: MARY BIRD
Spouses: 
Wife: ANNE ALLEN
 3 x Great-grandmother
Born: ABT 1796
Died:
 20 APR 1843
 in Burnham Overy, Norfolk
Father: 
Mother: 
Spouses: 
Children
01  (M): Thomas APPLEGATE
Born:
 ABT 1825
 in Burnham Overy, Norfolk
Died:
 1881
 in Overy Town, Norfolk
Spouses: Ann Esther HODGE
02  (F): Mary Anne APPLEGATE
Born:
 ABT 1827
 in Burnham Overy, Norfolk
Died: 
Spouses: 
03  (M): William APPLEGATE
Born:
 ABT 1828
 in Burnham Overy, Norfolk
Died: 
Spouses: 
04  (M): James APPLEGATE
Born:
 ABT 1831
 in Burnham Overy, Norfolk
Died:
 ABT 1831
 in Burnham Overy, Norfolk
Spouses: 
05  (M): John Dennis APPLEGATE
Born:
 ABT 1831
 in Burnham Overy, Norfolk
Died: 
Spouses: Jane CHESTNEY
06  (M): James APPLEGATE
Born:
 ABT 1833
 in Burnham Overy, Norfolk
Died:
 1834
 in Burnham Overy, Norfolk
Spouses: 
07  (M): Edward Leigh APPLEGATE
Born:
 ABT 1835
 in Burnham Overy, Norfolk
Died:
 1856
 in Burnham Norton, Norfolk
Spouses: 
08  (F): Mary Ann APPLEGATE
Born:
 ABT 1836
 in Burnham Overy, Norfolk
Died:
 28 JUL 1837
 in Burnham Overy, Norfolk
Spouses: 
09> (M): DANIEL APPLEGATE
 2 x Great-grandfather
Born:
 17 SEP 1838
 in Burnham Overy, Norfolk
Died: 
Spouses: ELIZABETH SUSANNA EVERRETT

Additional Information

WILLIAM BIRD APPLEGATE:
Alternative Name: WILLIAM APPLEGATE BIRD
Alternative Name: WILLIAM APPLEGATE



« Back

Page last updated: 10-May-18