Hibbitt & Barnes Family History

·Home  ·Trees  ·DNA  ·Shop  ·Photos  ·Blog  ·Resources  ·Guestbook  ·Contact  ·Sitemap  ·Search


This page forms part of the BARNES Family Tree.
Harvey's Pedigree Chart of Direct Ancestors is available here.


DANIEL APPLEGATE & ELIZABETH SUSANNA EVERRETT


Husband: DANIEL APPLEGATE
 2 x Great-grandfather
Born:
 17 SEP 1838
 in Burnham Overy, Norfolk
Married:
 5 MAY 1861
 in Wells next the Sea, Norfolk
Died: 
Father: WILLIAM BIRD APPLEGATE
Mother: ANNE ALLEN
Spouses: 
Wife: ELIZABETH SUSANNA EVERRETT
 2 x Great-grandmother
Born:
 13 OCT 1836
 in Wells, Norfolk
Died: 
Father: WILLIAM WABON EVERETT
Mother: ELIZABETH JACKSON
Spouses: 
Children
01  (F): Mary Jane APPLEGATE
Born:
 ABT 1864
 in Wells, Norfolk
Died: 
Spouses: 
02  (F): Elizabeth Ann APPLEGATE
Born:
 ABT 1866
 in Wells, Norfolk
Died: 
Spouses: 
03> (F): EMMA ELIZABETH APPLEGATE 1 2
 Great-grandmother
Born:
 ABT 1868
 in Burnham Overy, Norfolk 3
Died: 
Spouses: ARTHUR WILLIAM GARDNER
Image
04  (F): Susannah E APPLEGATE
Born:
 ABT 1872
 in Burnham Overy, Norfolk
Died: 
Spouses: 
05  (M): Thomas W APPLEGATE
Born:
 ABT 1875
 in Burnham Overy, Norfolk
Died: 
Spouses: 
06  (M): Charles John APPLEGATE
Born:
 ABT 1877
 in Burnham Overy, Norfolk
Died: 
Spouses: 

Additional Information

ELIZABETH SUSANNA EVERRETT:
Alternative Name: ELIZABETH SUSANNA EVERRITT
Alternative Name: ELIZABETH EVERITT
Alternative Name: ELIZABETH SUSAN EVERETT


Footnotes

  1. London, England, Marriages and Banns, 1754-1921, Marriage.
    Bride: Emma Elizabeth Applegate, Spinster.
  2. England & Wales, FreeBMD Marriage Index: 1837-1915.
    Name: Emma Elizabeth Applegate.
  3. London, England, Marriages and Banns, 1754-1921, Marriage.
    Bride: Emma Elizabeth Applegate, Age: 24
    Event Date: 18 Aug 1894.


« Back

Page last updated: 10-May-18