Hibbitt & Barnes Family History

·Home  ·Trees  ·DNA  ·Shop  ·Photos  ·Blog  ·Resources  ·Guestbook  ·Contact  ·Sitemap  ·Search


This page forms part of the BARNES Family Tree.
Harvey's Pedigree Chart of Direct Ancestors is available here.


ROBERT WORGER & BENNET WOOD


Husband: ROBERT WORGER
 8 x Great-grandfather
Born: 
Married:
 13 MAY 1680
 in Mersham, Kent
Died:
 1713
 in Hinxhill, Kent
Father: 
Mother: 
Spouses: Judith SUTTON
Wife: BENNET WOOD
 8 x Great-grandmother
Born: 
Died:
 ABT 1681
 in Mersham, Kent
Father: 
Mother: 
Spouses: 
Children
01> (F): ELIZABETH WORGER
 7 x Great-grandmother
Born:
 ABT 1681
 in Mersham, Kent
Died: 
Spouses: EDWARD LAW

Additional Information

ROBERT WORGER:
Alternative Name: ROBERT WORGAR



« Back

Page last updated: 10-May-18