Hibbitt & Barnes Family History

·Home  ·Trees  ·DNA  ·Shop  ·Photos  ·Blog  ·Resources  ·Guestbook  ·Contact  ·Sitemap  ·Search


This page forms part of the BARNES Family Tree.
Harvey's Pedigree Chart of Direct Ancestors is available here.


JAMES BUTCHER & ANNE CROTHALL


Husband: JAMES BUTCHER
 5 x Great-grandfather
Born:
 ABT 1738
 in Aldington, Kent
Married:
 27 FEB 1764
 in Aldington, Kent
Died: 
Father: JAMES BUTCHER
Mother: ELIZABETH LAW
Spouses: 
Wife: ANNE CROTHALL
 5 x Great-grandmother
Born:
 ABT 1742
 in Brabourne, Kent
Died:
 1816
 in Aldington, Kent
Father: JOHN CROTHOL
Mother: ELIZABETH ?
Spouses: 
Children
01> (M): JOHN BUTCHER
 4 x Great-grandfather
Born:
 ABT 1773
 in Aldington, Kent
Died: 
Spouses: MARY CHAPMAN

Additional Information

ANNE CROTHALL:
Alternative Name: ANN CROTHOL



« Back

Page last updated: 10-May-18