Hibbitt & Barnes Family History

·Home  ·Trees  ·DNA  ·Shop  ·Photos  ·Blog  ·Resources  ·Guestbook  ·Contact  ·Sitemap  ·Search


This page forms part of the BARNES Family Tree.
Harvey's Pedigree Chart of Direct Ancestors is available here.


AARON BYDEN & ELIZABETH CAPLEN


Husband: AARON BYDEN
 4 x Great-grandfather
Born: 
Married:
 13 JAN 1799
 in St Michael's Church, Southampton, Hampshire
Died:
 1803
 in Southampton, Hampshire
Father: 
Mother: 
Spouses: 
Wife: ELIZABETH CAPLEN
 4 x Great-grandmother
Born: 
Died: 
Father: 
Mother: 
Spouses: 
Children
01> (M): GEORGE BYDEN
 3 x Great-grandfather
Born:
 ABT 1800
 in Southampton, Hampshire
Died: 1853
Spouses: SUSANNA LANDALL

Additional Information

AARON BYDEN:
Alternative Name: AARON BYDON
Occupation: Baker

ELIZABETH CAPLEN:
Alternative Name: ELIZABETH CAPLON



« Back

Page last updated: 10-May-18