Hibbitt & Barnes Family History

·Home  ·Trees  ·DNA  ·Shop  ·Photos  ·Blog  ·Resources  ·Guestbook  ·Contact  ·Sitemap  ·Search


This page forms part of the BARNES Family Tree.
Harvey's Pedigree Chart of Direct Ancestors is available here.


JONATHAN DEVERILL & THIRZA MARKEY


Husband: JONATHAN DEVERILL
 3 x Great-grandfather
Born:
 ABT 1810
 in Mere, Wiltshire
Married:
 5 JAN 1835
 in Mere, Wiltshire
Died:
 ABT 1895
 in Mere, Wiltshire
Father: JOHN DEVERILL
Mother: ELIZABETH COWARD
Spouses: Mary Ann GRAY
Wife: THIRZA MARKEY
 3 x Great-grandmother
Born:
 ABT 1817
 in Mere, Wiltshire
Died:
 ABT 1878
 in Mere, Wiltshire
Father: JAMES MARKEY
Mother: SARAH FRY
Spouses: 
Children
01> (F): SARAH DEVERILL
 2 x Great-grandmother
Born:
 ABT 1843
 in Mere, Wiltshire
Died:
 ABT 1906
 in District of Penzance, Cornwall
Spouses: SAMUEL WRIGHT

Additional Information

JONATHAN DEVERILL:
Alternative Name: JOHNATHAN DEVERILL



« Back

Page last updated: 10-May-18