Hibbitt & Barnes Family History

·Home  ·Trees  ·DNA  ·Shop  ·Photos  ·Blog  ·Resources  ·Guestbook  ·Contact  ·Sitemap  ·Search


This page forms part of the BARNES Family Tree.
Harvey's Pedigree Chart of Direct Ancestors is available here.


Stephen DOWNING & Ann QUICK


Husband: Stephen DOWNING
Born:
 ABT 1810
 in Newlyn, Cornwall
Married:
 28 OCT 1852
 in Paul Parish Church, Cornwall
Died:
 1881
 in Newlyn, Cornwall
Father: Stephen DOWNING
Mother: Unknown ?
Spouses: Ann COTTON; Louisa HARVEY
Wife: Ann QUICK
Born:
 ABT 1817
 in Mousehole, Cornwall
Died:
 1895
 in Newlyn, Cornwall
Father: Richard QUICK
Mother: Ann WILLIS
Spouses: 
Children
01  (M): Stephen DOWNING
Born:
 ABT 1854
 in Newlyn, Cornwall
Died:
 1929
 in Newlyn, Cornwall
Spouses: 
02  (M): Edward DOWNING
Born:
 ABT 1855
 in Newlyn, Cornwall
Died:
 15 FEB 1918
 in Newlyn, Cornwall
Spouses: Elizabeth BARNES
Image

Additional Information

Ann QUICK:
Alternative Name: Nancy QUICK



« Back

Page last updated: 10-May-18