Hibbitt & Barnes Family History

·Home  ·Trees  ·DNA  ·Shop  ·Photos  ·Blog  ·Resources  ·Guestbook  ·Contact  ·Sitemap  ·Search


This page forms part of the BARNES Family Tree.
Harvey's Pedigree Chart of Direct Ancestors is available here.


Methusalem TASKES & Grace HICHENS


Husband: Methusalem TASKES
Born: 
Married:
 9 OCT 1836
 in Parish Church of Paul, Cornwall
Died: 
Father: 
Mother: 
Spouses: 
Wife: Grace HICHENS
Born: 
Died: 
Father: 
Mother: 
Spouses: 
Children
01  (F): Elizabeth TASKES
Born:
 ABT 1855
 in Newlyn, Cornwall
Died: 
Spouses: John BARNES

Additional Information

Methusalem TASKES:
Occupation: Fisherman
Alternative Name: Methusalan TASKES



« Back

Page last updated: 10-May-18