Hibbitt & Barnes Family History

·Home  ·Trees  ·DNA  ·Shop  ·Photos  ·Blog  ·Resources  ·Guestbook  ·Contact  ·Sitemap  ·Search


This page forms part of the BARNES Family Tree.
Harvey's Pedigree Chart of Direct Ancestors is available here.


THOMAS LEAH & LYDIA TREMETHACK


Husband: THOMAS LEAH
 6 x Great-grandfather
Born: 
Married:
 1 FEB 1729
 in Parish Church of Paul, Cornwall
Died: 
Father: 
Mother: 
Spouses: 
Wife: LYDIA TREMETHACK
 6 x Great-grandmother
Born:
 ABT 1703
 in Paul, Cornwall
Died:
 1773
 in Paul, Cornwall
Father: RICHARD TREMETHACK
Mother: UNKNOWN ?
Spouses: 
Children
01> (M): CHRISTOPHER LEAH
 5 x Great-grandfather
Born:
 ABT 1740
 in Paul, Cornwall
Died: 
Spouses: JANE HOCKIN

Additional Information

THOMAS LEAH:
Alternative Name: THOMAS LEHA

LYDIA TREMETHACK:
Alternative Name: ELIZABETH TREMETHACK



« Back

Page last updated: 10-May-18