Hibbitt & Barnes Family History

·Home  ·Trees  ·DNA  ·Shop  ·Photos  ·Blog  ·Resources  ·Guestbook  ·Contact  ·Sitemap  ·Search


This page forms part of the BARNES Family Tree.
Harvey's Pedigree Chart of Direct Ancestors is available here.


WILLIAM JENNINGS & FLORENCE ARGOLL


Husband: WILLIAM JENNINGS
 8 x Great-grandfather
Born:
 ABT 1684
 in Ludgvan, Cornwall
Married:
 20 MAY 1708
 in Ludgvan, Cornwall
Died: 
Father: RICHARD JENNENS
Mother: UNKNOWN ?
Spouses: 
Wife: FLORENCE ARGOLL
 8 x Great-grandmother
Born:
 ABT 1681
 in Ludgvan, Cornwall
Died:
 1733
 in Ludgvan, Cornwall
Father: JOHN ARGOLL
Mother: UNKNOWN ?
Spouses: 
Children
01> (M): JOHN JENNINGS
 7 x Great-grandfather
Born:
 ABT 1708
 in Ludgvan, Cornwall
Died: 
Spouses: ELIZABETH WILLIAMS

Additional Information

WILLIAM JENNINGS:
Alternative Name: WILLIAM JENNES
Alternative Name: WILLIAM JENNENS

FLORENCE ARGOLL:
Alternative Name: FLORENCE ORGALL
Alternative Name: FLORANCE ARGOLL



« Back

Page last updated: 10-May-18