Hibbitt & Barnes Family History

·Home  ·Trees  ·DNA  ·Shop  ·Photos  ·Blog  ·Resources  ·Guestbook  ·Contact  ·Sitemap  ·Search


This page forms part of the BARNES Family Tree.
Harvey's Pedigree Chart of Direct Ancestors is available here.


JOHN JENNINGS & ELIZABETH WILLIAMS


Husband: JOHN JENNINGS
 7 x Great-grandfather
Born:
 ABT 1708
 in Ludgvan, Cornwall
Married:
 3 OCT 1730
 in Ludgvan, Cornwall
Died: 
Father: WILLIAM JENNINGS
Mother: FLORENCE ARGOLL
Spouses: 
Wife: ELIZABETH WILLIAMS
 7 x Great-grandmother
Born: 
Died: 
Father: 
Mother: 
Spouses: 
Children
01> (F): ELIZABETH JENNINGS
 6 x Great-grandmother
Born:
 ABT 1732
 in Ludgvan, Cornwall
Died: 
Spouses: JAMES OATS

Additional Information

JOHN JENNINGS:
Alternative Name: JOHN JENENS



« Back

Page last updated: 10-May-18