Hibbitt & Barnes Family History

·Home  ·Trees  ·DNA  ·Shop  ·Photos  ·Blog  ·Resources  ·Guestbook  ·Contact  ·Sitemap  ·Search


This page forms part of the BARNES Family Tree.
Harvey's Pedigree Chart of Direct Ancestors is available here.


ABRAHAM GUY & MARY NICHOLS


Image Abraham Guy and Mary Nichols were married in St Buryan Church, Cornwall
Abraham Guy and Mary Nichols were married in St Buryan Church, Cornwall

Husband: ABRAHAM GUY
 5 x Great-grandfather
Born: 
Married:
 1 JAN 1790
 in St Buryan, Cornwall
Died: 
Father: 
Mother: 
Spouses: 
Wife: MARY NICHOLS
 5 x Great-grandmother
Born: 
Died: 
Father: 
Mother: 
Spouses: 
Children
01  (M): William GUY
Born:
 ABT 1791
 in St Buryan, Cornwall
Died: 
Spouses: 
02  (F): Honour GUY
Born:
 ABT 1792
 in St Buryan, Cornwall
Died: 
Spouses: 
03  (M): Abraham GUY
Born:
 ABT 1794
 in St Buryan, Cornwall
Died:
 1832
 in Escalls, Sennen, Cornwall
Spouses: Mary TONKIN
04  (F): Jane GUY
Born:
 ABT 1795
 in St Buryan, Cornwall
Died: 
Spouses: 
05> (M): BENJAMIN GUY
 4 x Great-grandfather
Born:
 ABT 1796
 in St Buryan, Cornwall
Died:
 1885
 in Sancreed, Cornwall
Spouses: HONOR NICHOLAS
06  (M): James GUY
Born:
 ABT 1798
 in St Buryan, Cornwall
Died: 
Spouses: 

Additional Information

MARY NICHOLS:
Alternative Name: MARY NICHOLAS



« Back

Page last updated: 10-May-18