Hibbitt & Barnes Family History

·Home  ·Trees  ·DNA  ·Shop  ·Photos  ·Blog  ·Resources  ·Guestbook  ·Contact  ·Sitemap  ·Search


This page forms part of the BARNES Family Tree.
Harvey's Pedigree Chart of Direct Ancestors is available here.


JAMES GUY & ANN BUNSTOW


Husband: JAMES GUY
 3 x Great-grandfather
Born:
 ABT 1827
 in St Levan, Cornwall
Married:
 2 DEC 1854
 in Madron
Died:
 1904
 in Drift, Cornwall
Father: BENJAMIN GUY
Mother: HONOR NICHOLAS
Spouses: 
Wife: ANN BUNSTOW
 3 x Great-grandmother
Born:
 ABT 1826
 in Dartmouth, Devon
Died:
 1912
 in Paul Hill, Newlyn, Cornwall
Father: STEPHEN BUNSTOW
Mother: GRACEY TUCKER LANG
Spouses: 
Children
01> (F): MARIA BUNSTONE GUY 1
 2 x Great-grandmother
Born:
 ABT 1855
 in Catchall, Sancreed, Cornwall 2 3
Died:
 10 APR 1954
 in Michigan House, Park Terrace, Newlyn, Cornwall 4 5
Spouses: CHRISTOPHER THOMAS
Image
02  (F): Elizabeth Ann GUY
Born:
 ABT 1858
 in Lesbew, Sancreed, Cornwall
Died: 
Spouses: John HARRY

Additional Information

ANN BUNSTOW:
Alternative Name: ANN DUNSTAN
Alternative Name: ANN BUNSTONE
Alternative Name: NANCY BUNSTOW

HUSBAND & WIFE NOTES:
DNA: Provisional match. Not triangulated. 6

Footnotes

  1. Cornwall OPC Database (www.cornwall-opc-database.org), Baptisms.
    Forename: Maria Bunstone
    Surname: GUY.
  2. Ibid., Baptisms.
    Day Month: Jan-06
    Year: 1856
    Parish Or Reg District: Sancreed
    Residence: Catchall.
  3. England & Wales, Civil Registration Death Index, 1916-2007.
    Birth Date: abt 1855
    Date of Registration: Jun 1954
    Age at Death: 99.
  4. Ibid.
    Name: Maria Thomas
    Birth Date: abt 1855
    Date of Registration: Jun 1954
    Age at Death: 99
    Registration district: Penzance
    Inferred County: Cornwall
    Volume: 7a
    Page: 79.
  5. England & Wales, National Probate Calendar (Index of Wills and Administrations), 1858-1966, 1973-1995.
    ...of Michigan House Park Terrace Newlyn Penzance...
  6. AncestryDNA & GEDMatch.


« Back

Page last updated: 28-Nov-17