Hibbitt & Barnes Family History

·Home  ·Trees  ·DNA  ·Shop  ·Photos  ·Blog  ·Resources  ·Guestbook  ·Contact  ·Sitemap  ·Search


This page forms part of the BARNES Family Tree.
Harvey's Pedigree Chart of Direct Ancestors is available here.


THOMAS COTTON & HONOUR MATHEWS


Husband: THOMAS COTTON
 5 x Great-grandfather
Born:
 ABT 1756
 in Paul, Cornwall
Married:
 26 OCT 1782
 in Parish Church of Paul, Cornwall
Died:
 1816
 in Newlyn, Cornwall
Father: GEORGE COTTON
Mother: ELIZABETH HARRIS
Spouses: 
Wife: HONOUR MATHEWS
 5 x Great-grandmother
Born: ABT 1755
Died:
 1836
 in Newlyn, Cornwall
Father: 
Mother: 
Spouses: 
Children
01  (M): George COTTON
Born:
 ABT 1783
 in Paul, Cornwall
Died:
 1789
 in Paul, Cornwall
Spouses: 
02  (M): Thomas COTTON
Born:
 ABT 1786
 in Paul, Cornwall
Died: 
Spouses: 
03  (F): Patience COTTON
Born:
 ABT 1787
 in Paul, Cornwall
Died: 
Spouses: 
04  (M): Charles COTTON
Born:
 ABT 1789
 in Paul, Cornwall
Died: 
Spouses: 
05  (F): Elizabeth COTTON
Born:
 ABT 1791
 in Paul, Cornwall
Died: 
Spouses: 
06  (M): George COTTON
Born:
 ABT 1793
 in Paul, Cornwall
Died: 
Spouses: 
07> (M): JOHN COTTON
 4 x Great-grandfather
Born:
 ABT 1795
 in Paul, Cornwall
Died: 
Spouses: MARGARET TONKIN

Additional Information

THOMAS COTTON:
Alternative Name: THOMAS COTTEN

HONOUR MATHEWS:
Alternative Name: HONOUR MATTHEWS
Alternative Name: HONOR
Alternative Name: HONOT COTTEN



« Back

Page last updated: 10-May-18