Hibbitt & Barnes Family History

·Home  ·Trees  ·DNA  ·Shop  ·Photos  ·Blog  ·Resources  ·Guestbook  ·Contact  ·Sitemap  ·Search


This page forms part of the BARNES Family Tree.
Harvey's Pedigree Chart of Direct Ancestors is available here.


JOHN JACCO & ELIZABETH COCK


Husband: JOHN JACCO
 6 x Great-grandfather
Born: 
Married:
 18 JUN 1744
 in Paul Parish Church, Cornwall
Died: 
Father: 
Mother: 
Spouses: 
Wife: ELIZABETH COCK
 6 x Great-grandmother
Born: 
Died: 
Father: 
Mother: 
Spouses: 
Children
01  (F): Anne JACCO
Born:
 ABT 1748
 in Paul, Cornwall
Died: 
Spouses: 
02  (F): Sarah JACCO
Born:
 ABT 1750
 in Paul, Cornwall
Died: 
Spouses: 
03> (F): BLANCH JACCO
 5 x Great-grandmother
Born:
 ABT 1753
 in Paul, Cornwall
Died:
 1835
 in Newlyn, Cornwall
Spouses: PHILIP KELYNACK
04  (F): Martha JACCO
Born:
 ABT 1754
 in Paul, Cornwall
Died:
 ABT 1834
 in Newlyn, Cornwall
Spouses: William BURGESS

Additional Information

JOHN JACCO:
Alternative Name: JOHN JACKA



« Back

Page last updated: 10-May-18