Hibbitt & Barnes Family History

·Home  ·Trees  ·DNA  ·Shop  ·Photos  ·Blog  ·Resources  ·Guestbook  ·Contact  ·Sitemap  ·Search


This page forms part of the BARNES Family Tree.
Harvey's Pedigree Chart of Direct Ancestors is available here.


PHILIP KELYNACK & BLANCH JACCO


Husband: PHILIP KELYNACK
 5 x Great-grandfather
Born:
 ABT 1755
 in Paul, Cornwall
Married:
 1 JAN 1778
 in Paul Parish Church, Cornwall
Died:
 1814
 in Newlyn, Cornwall
Father: PHILIP KELYNACK
Mother: ANNE RICHARDS
Spouses: 
Wife: BLANCH JACCO
 5 x Great-grandmother
Born:
 ABT 1753
 in Paul, Cornwall
Died:
 1835
 in Newlyn, Cornwall
Father: JOHN JACCO
Mother: ELIZABETH COCK
Spouses: 
Children
01  (F): Anne KELYNACK
Born:
 ABT 1778
 in Paul, Cornwall
Died: 
Spouses: 
02  (F): Mary KELYNACK
Born:
 ABT 1781
 in Paul, Cornwall
Died:
 1809
 in Newlyn, Cornwall
Spouses: 
03> (F): BLANCH KELYNACK
 4 x Great-grandmother
Born:
 ABT 1784
 in Newlyn, Cornwall
Died:
 1872
 in Newlyn, Cornwall
Spouses: JOHN HARVEY
04  (M): Philip KELYNACK
Born:
 ABT 1787
 in Paul, Cornwall
Died:
 1788
 in Paul, Cornwall
Spouses: 
05  (F): Dewen KELYNACK
Born:
 ABT 1790
 in Paul, Cornwall
Died: 
Spouses: 
06  (F): Phillis KELLINACK
Born:
 ABT 1792
 in Paul, Cornwall
Died:
 1806
 in Newlyn, Cornwall
Spouses: 
07  (M): Philip KELYNACK
Born:
 ABT 1795
 in Paul, Cornwall
Died: 
Spouses: 
08  (M): John KELYNACK
Born:
 ABT 1798
 in Paul, Cornwall
Died: 
Spouses: 

Additional Information

BLANCH JACCO:
Alternative Name: BLANCHE

(06) Phillis KELLINACK:
Alternative Name: Phillis KILYNACK

HUSBAND & WIFE NOTES:
DNA: Provisional match. Not triangulated. 1

Footnotes

  1. AncestryDNA & GEDMatch.


« Back

Page last updated: 10-May-18